Enter your keyword

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

180.00

Quantity: 10 ml

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

302-10446. In stock N/A . , .

Description

About Palmarosa Oil:

Palmarosa is an “Indian geranium oil”. Adding a less costly yet tenacious rose like scent to perfume blends, we use it as an ingredient in soaps and cosmetics, and is also in the flavoring of tobacco.  It also balances the sebum or oil production of your skin, aids in the healing of cuts and bruises, and helps remedy acne breakouts. Palmarosa is steam distilled and comes from grasses that are harvested and dried before they flower. It is famous for having a very sweet and floral scent that is soft and uplifting.

 

Major Constituents:

Geranial, 1, 8 cineol, B-Terpinene, famesol geranyl acetate, linalol, citronellol, citral

 

Tharapeutic Use:

Apply topically for dertmatitis, scares, sores, wrinkles, rejuvenating and regenerating skin, nervous exhausting, stress related conditions.

 

Direction For Use:

Apply 1-2 drops to desired area. Diluted with carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. Use 3-4 drops in the diffuser.

 

Cautions:

Possible skin sensitivity, Keep out of reach of children. Pregnant should not use. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears and sensitive areas.

 

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Palmarosa Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *